Team Achievements 1982 – 2019

TEAM ACHIEVEMENTS 1982 -2018
             
YEAR PREMIERS MINOR PREMIERS GRAND FINALIST CHAIRMAN’S TROPHY CHAIRMAN’s TROPHY RUNNER UP COACH
1982 U9 ; Opens         Peter Wynne
1983 U8: Opens     U8 ; Opens   Don Hurren
1983 U10N1         John Brace
1983       U12; Open   John Clifford
1986 U10N2     U10N2   John Clifford
1987 U10N1     U10N1   Des Lange
1987 U12JB U12JB   U12Jb   Kev Rafferty
1987 U15JC         Terry McGlone
1988   U11 U11 U11   P Hannan
1988       U16JB   Terry McGlone
1989       U11N2    
1989       U12JA    
1989       U15N    
1990 U14JB U14JB       Denis Haddrell
1990 Opens Opens   Opens   Greg Pecchair
1991 U12N U12N   U12N   Greg Watts
1992     U14 : Opens 2      
1993 U16JB U16JB   U16JB   Kev Rafferty
1994   Opens Opens Opens   D Alexander
1995     U15JD U15JD   John Durston
1995     U17JC     Denis Haddrell
1996 U12JA U12JA       Phil Birch
1996     U12N1 U12N1   Greg Swinton
1996     U13JC     A Nganeko
1997 U17JC   U17JC     John Durston
1997         U12JB Chris Rogers
1998     U11JB   U11JB Doug Gregory
1999 U11JBN U11JBN   U11JBN   Michael Doyle
1999   U12JD       Doug Gregory
1999     U12JAN   U12JAN Dave Rogers
2001 U11JA U11JA   U11JA   Bruce Whittle
2002   U12JAN U12JAN U12JAN   Bruce Whittle
2002 U14BO         Barry Kingsman
2003       U13JC   Mick O’Brien
2003   U15JC U15JC U15JC   Rob O’Rourke
2003 U11JAN   U11JAN     Graham Lucas
2004 U13JBN U13JBN     U13JBN Bruce Whittle
2004   U11JCN U11JCN     Paul O’Malley
2004 U16JB         Rob O’Rourke
2004     U17JB     Darren Nolan
2005       U18JB   Darren Nolan
2005     U14JCN     Rob O’Rourke
2006 U11 Div1 U11 Div1       Jeff Hollywood
2006   U14 Div1 U14 Div1     John Wilson
2007   U13 Div3 U13 Div3     Gary West
2008     U13 Div3 U13 Div3   Gary West
2008 U12 Div2       U12 Div2 Graham Pechey
2009 U11 Div3 U11 Div3   U11 Div3   Jason Bbell
2009 U12 Div1       U12 Div1 Andrew Ellis
2009 U12 Div4       U12 Div4 Glen Ziedler
2009   U14 Div4 U14 Div4 U14 Div4   Godfrey Thorpe
2009       U18 Div2   Don McLeod
2009     Opens     Darryl Kirk
2010     U15 Div1     Shaun Haddrell
2010         U18 Div2 Don McLeod
2010       U20   Steve Small
2011 U13 Div3 U13 Div3   U13 Div3   Ian Davies
2011   U15 Div3 U15 Div3 U15 Div3   Justin Lawson
2011     U16 Div1 U16 Div1   Thomas Te Whare
2012   U14 Div3 U14 Div3 U14 Div3   Ian Davies
2012     U15 Div2     Glen Ziedler
2013 U11 Div1 U11 Div1       Rod Olsen
2013         U13 Div2 Denis Haddrell
2014 U14 Girls U14 Girls       Wes Henry
2014         U11 Div3 Charlie Joyce
2014 Opens 2 Opens 2     Opens 2 Steve Brown
2014 U17/18s         Wayne Thomas
2015   U16 Div2     U16 Div2 Darren Nolan
2015     U15 Girls     Wes Henry
2015     U13 Girls     Wayne Thomas
2016 U16 Girls U16 Girls       Wes Henry
2016     U15 Div3     Adam Roberts
2016   U14 Div3   U14 Div 3   Graham Pechey
2016   U13 Div 2       Neil O’Connor
2016         U12 Div 2 Craig Peatey
2017 Opens 3     Opens 3 Cross River Champions Warren Braun
2017 U13 Div2 U13Div2     U13Div2 Craig Peatey
2017         U13 Div3 Karl Franks
2017     U12 Div2     Jay Kinsela
2018         U13 Div3 Jay Kinsela
2018 U16 Div2 U16 Div2       Justin Carroll
2018 U18 Girls U18 Girls       Wes Henry
2018     Northside 1     Wayne Thomas
2019            

Club Details

Les Hughes Sporting Complex

119 Francis Road, Bray Park Qld
UBD: Map 98 H11

Club House: (07) 3881 1422
Answered on games days or training nights only