Menu Close

Achievements

YearPremier TeamMinor Premier TeamGrand Finalist TeamCoach
1982U9
Opens
Don Hurren
Don Hurren
1983U8
U10N1
Don Hurren
John Brace
1984U9Don Hurren
1986U10N2John Clifford
1987U10N1
U12JB
U15JC

U12JB
Des Lange
Kev Rafferty
Terry McGlone
1988U14JAU11U11P Hannan
1990U14JB
Opens
U14JB
Opens
Denis Haddrell
Greg Pecchair
1991U12NU12NGreg Watts
1992U14
Open 2
1993U16JBU16JBKev Rafferty
1994OpensOpensD Alexander
1995U11JA
U15JD
U17JC
Phil Birch
John Durston
Denis Haddrell
1996U12JAU12JA
U12N1
U13JC
Phil Birch
Greg Swinton
A Nganeko
1997U17JCU17JCJohn Durston
1998

U14JA
U15JD
U11JBN
U11JCN
Doug Gregory
Brad Chaisty
Denis Haddrell
Peter Boyle
1999U11JBNU11JBN
U12JD


U12JAN
Michael Doyle
Doug Gregory
Dave Rogers
2001U11JAU11JABruce Whittle
2002
U14BO
U12JANU12JANBruce Whittle
Barry Kingsman
2003U11JAN
U15JC

U15JC
U11JANGraeme Lucas
Rob O'Rourke
2004
U13JBN
U16JB
U11JCN
U13JBN
U11JCN


U17JB
Paul O'Malley
Bruce Whittle
Rob O'Rourke
Darren Nolan
2005U14JCNRob O'Rourke
2006U11 Div 1U11 Div 1
U14 Div 1

U14 Div 1
Jeff Hollywood
John Wilson
2007U13 Div 3U13 Div 3Gary West
2008U12 Div 2
U13 Div 3
Graham Pechey
Gary West
2009U11 Div 3
U12 Div 1
U12 Div 4
U11 Div 3


U12 Div 4


U12 Div 4
Opens
Jason Bell
Andrew Ellis
Glenn Ziedler
Godfrey Thorpe
Darryl Kirk
2010U15 Div 1Shaun Haddrell
2011U13 Div 3U13 Div 3
U15 Div 3

U15 Div 3
U16 Div 1
Ian Davies
Justin Lawson
Thomas Te Whare
2012U14 Div 3U14 Div 3
U15 Div 2
Ian Davies
Glenn Zeidler
2013U11 Div 1U11 Div 1Rod Olsen
2014
U14 Girls
U17/18s
Open 2S

U14 Girls

Open 2S
U13 Div 1Sid Doyle
Wes Henry
Wayne Thomas
Steve Brown
2015

U16 Div 2
U13 Girls
U15 Girls
Wayne Thomas
Wes Henry
Darren Nolan
2016


U16 Girls
U13 Div 2
U14 Div 3

U16 Girls


U15 Div 3
Neil O'Connor
Graham Pechey
Adam Roberts
Wes Henry
2017
U13 Div 2
Open 3s

U13 Div 2
U12 Div 2Jay Kinsela
Craig Peatey
Warren Braun
2018U16 Div 2
U18 Girls
U16 Div 2
U18 Girls


Northside 1
Justin Carroll
Wes Henry
Wayne Thomas
2019U16 Div 2U16 Div 2
Northside 1
David Johnson
Wayne Thomas
2020

Open Womens Premiership


Open Womens Premiership
U17
Open Mens Div 3
David Johnson
Russell Noanoa
Clinton Kyle
2021U13 Div 2
U16 Div 2
Troy Blake
David Searle